Electric Ball Valve - 2 & 3 Way (1/2" and 3/4") Spare parts

  • Sale



Electric Ball Valve - 2 Way (1/2" and 3/4") - (Options on voltages available) 

SPARE PARTS:

ITEM  NO DESCRIPTION  MATERIAL  REFERENCE 
1 1 1/2" ADJUSTING END  GRPP 2008-00D
3/4" ADJUSTING END GRPP 2008-01D
2 1 1/2" 2W FEM THREADED BODY  GRPP 2011-00A
3/4" 2W FEM THREADED BODY GRPP 2011-01A
3/4" 2W MAL THREADED BODY  GRPP 2011-01B
1/2" FEM THREADED BODY  GRPP 2011-10A
3/4" 3W FEM THREADED BODY  GRPP 2011-11A
3/4" 3W MAL THREADED BODY GRPP 2011-11B
BTD BODY GRPP 2011-11C
3 2 SEAT O'RING OR 25 X 2.5 EP 1000-91E
VT 1000-91V
4 1 ADJUSTING END O'RING OR 32.2 X 3 EP 1000-87E
VT 1000-87V
5 1 2 WAY BALL PLUG PP 10003-01C
3 WAY BALL PLUG  PP 2003-01C
6 2 SEAT PTFE 1003-01S
7 1 SPINDLE  GRPP 2011-01C
8 2 SPINDLE O'RING R14 EP 1000-14E
VT 1000-14V
9 1 COVER O'RING OR 105 X 2 EP 1000-88E
10 1 COVER SCREW TCL DIAMETER 2.9 X 6.4 SS 304 2006-05R
11 1 MOTOR GEARBOX CAST ALU  2013-03L
12 1 SCREW TCL DIAMETER 05 X 50 SS 304 2006-5U
13 2 DIODE 2006-09Y
14 1 TIE  RILSON  2006-09E
15 1 TERMINAL BLACK  PE 2006-09G
16 1 COVER PE 1003-39X
17 2 MICROSWITCH SCREW DIA 02 X 16 PLATED 2006-05M
18 2 M2 WASHER  PLATED 2006-02P
19 2 2 WAY CAM CAST ALU  1003-39U
3 WAY CAM CAST ALU  1003-39V
20 4 M4 X 5 GRUB SCREW STEEL  2006-05L
21 2 MICROSWITCH  NYLON  1003-39M
22 2 GEARBOX SCREW TCL DIA O5 X 16 SS 304 2006-05T
23 3 AZ 5 STAR WASHER  SS 304 2006-02E
24 1 ADJUSTING END SCREW TF 2.9 X 12.7 FIBER  2006-05V
25 1 PTFE WASHER  PTFE  2011-01D
26 1 CABLE GLAND WASHER  FIBER  2011-01F
27 1 CABLE GLAND SCREW GRPP 2011-01E
28 1 CABLE 3 CORE 0.5 mm2 LENGTH 2m PVC 2006-09D
29 1 CABLE GLAND SET EP 2011-01G

 

BREAKDOWN:

FITTINGS: Pleased select: 2 letters for 2 way from:

                 A For 1 BSP threaded socket 
                 B For 1 DIN PVC plain socket for solvent weld 
                 C For 1 DIN PP plain socket for fusion weld 
                 D For 1 hose tail 
                 J For 1 BSP threaded stub 
                 L For BS PVC plain socket for solvent weld 
                M For BS PP plain socket for fusion weld 

 

SEALS: Complete the valve reference with the following 

           E For EP o'ring (standard)
           V For VITON o'ring 

EXAMPLE: 
     

 


Related Products